Non lasciarti sfuggire
le nostre offerte!

Lasciaci il tuo indirizzo e-mail e ti terremmo aggiornato sulle nostre offerte e ti invieremo news per essere sempre aggiornato

Sono già un cliente Makeitlab x

Product search

BURRO KARITE'

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER

Quantity
€ 1,18
GO BACK

Technical Data Sheet

PROPERTIES
Eudermic, dermotrophic, nutrient; these properties make the product widely used in cosmetic applications, especially in protective, nourishing and softening ointments
ALLERGENS
It does not contain any food allergens (Reg. 1169/2011/EC), Free from gluten, Latex free, It does not contain any allergen according to Cosmetic Reg. 1223/2009 (Annex III)
APPEARANCE
COLOUR
<= 50, 0 Y/5, 0 R (Yellow/red)
DESCRIPTION
Fatty oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the plant, physical refining and deodorizing process
RECOMMENDED DOSAGE
10-50% in cream
INCOMPATIBILITY
Keep away from strong acids and alkalis, With strong oxidizing substances
INCI NAME
INCI (EU): Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, INCI (US): Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
NOTES
GMOs free, BSE/TSE not applicable, C.M.R.-free, The product has not been tested on animals, Complies with European Cosmetic Regulation (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It does not contain nanoparticles/nanomaterials (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It does not contain volatile organic compounds (VOCs) (Dir. 1999/13/EC and its national adaptation with Decr. no. 44 of 16th January 2004, Not treated with ionizing radiations, It is not included in Annex II and III of Reg. 1223/2009/EC, Free from substances listed in SVHC, It does not contain derivates of animal origin